Results Juniors

Filter: singles , doubles , triples

Final results
1 Czech Republic (CZE)
2 Slovakia (SVK)
3 France (FRA)
4 Switzerland (SUI)
5 Hungary (HUN)
6 Basque Country (EUS)
7 England (ENG)
8 Moldova (MDA)
9 Ukraine (UKR)
10 Austria (AUT)
Elimination
Final Czech Republic (CZE) Slovakia (SVK) 2 : 1 (9:11, 11:7, 11:8)
3rd place match Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (7:11, 7:11)
Semifinal Czech Republic (CZE) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 0 (11:9, 11:4)
Semifinal France (FRA) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (6:11, 8:11)
5th place match Hungary (HUN) Basque Country (EUS) 2 : 0 (11:7, 11:9)
7th place match Moldova (MDA) England (ENG) 0 : 2 (10:12, 8:11)
9th place match Ukraine (UKR) Austria (AUT) 2 : 0 (11:7, 14:12)

Group A

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 CZE Czech Republic (CZE) 4 4:0 8:1 99:66 8
2 FRA France (FRA)
  • Kevin Gil
4 3:1 6:2 79:53 6
3 HUN Hungary (HUN)
  • Ádám Harsányi
4 2:2 5:4 90:76 4
4 MDA Moldova (MDA)
  • Artiom Vorobiev
4 1:3 2:6 51:72 2
5 UKR Ukraine (UKR)
  • Mykyta Pavlyshyn
4 0:4 0:8 36:88 0
Matches in Group A
Ukraine (UKR) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (4:11, 4:11)
Moldova (MDA) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (1:11, 9:11)
Ukraine (UKR) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (6:11, 5:11)
Moldova (MDA) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:1)
Hungary (HUN) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (7:11, 8:11)
Moldova (MDA) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (3:11, 5:11)
Hungary (HUN) Czech Republic (CZE) 1 : 2 (12:10, 9:11, 10:12)
Czech Republic (CZE) France (FRA) 2 : 0 (11:7, 11:6)
Moldova (MDA) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (6:11, 5:11)
Ukraine (UKR) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (4:11, 7:11)

Group B

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 SVK Slovakia (SVK) 4 4:0 8:1 100:53 8
2 SUI Switzerland (SUI)
  • Robin Brülhart
4 3:1 7:2 101:64 6
3 EUS Basque Country (EUS) 4 2:2 4:4 60:60 4
4 ENG England (ENG)
  • Paul Whelan
4 1:3 2:6 50:81 2
5 AUT Austria (AUT)
  • Samuel Pröll
4 0:4 0:8 37:90 0
Matches in Group B
England (ENG) Basque Country (EUS) 0 : 2 (7:11, 5:11)
England (ENG) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (3:11, 2:11)
England (ENG) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (2:11, 7:11)
Slovakia (SVK) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 1 (12:10, 7:11, 15:14)
Basque Country (EUS) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (3:11, 6:11)
Basque Country (EUS) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (3:11, 4:11)
Austria (AUT) England (ENG) 0 : 2 (11:13, 4:11)
Austria (AUT) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (1:11, 5:11)
Basque Country (EUS) Austria (AUT) 2 : 0 (11:2, 11:2)
Austria (AUT) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (6:11, 6:11)
Results - JUNIORS
triples Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 0 : 2
doubles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 0
singles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
triples France FRA Hungary HUN 1 : 2
doubles Hungary HUN Switzerland SUI 2 : 0
singles Switzerland SUI France FRA 0 : 2
Results - WOMEN
triples Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
doubles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
singles Czech Republic CZE Hungary HUN 0 : 2
triples France FRA Hungary HUN 0 : 2
doubles Hungary HUN France FRA 2 : 1
singles Switzerland SUI France FRA 2 : 0