Results Juniors

Filter: singles , doubles , triples

Final results
1 Czech Republic (CZE)
2 Slovakia (SVK)
3 Hungary (HUN)
4 Switzerland (SUI)
5 France (FRA)
6 Basque Country (EUS)
7 Canada (CAN)
8 Ukraine (UKR)
9 Moldova (MDA)
10 Austria (AUT)
11 England (ENG)
Elimination
Final Czech Republic (CZE) Slovakia (SVK) 2 : 0 (11:7, 11:9)
3rd place match Hungary (HUN) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 0 (11:9, 11:9)
Semifinal Czech Republic (CZE) Hungary (HUN) 2 : 0 (11:6, 11:6)
Semifinal Switzerland (SUI) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (4:11, 5:11)
5th place match Basque Country (EUS) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (7:11, 8:11)
7th place match Ukraine (UKR) Canada (CAN) 0 : 2 (9:11, 6:11)
9th place match Moldova (MDA) Austria (AUT) 2 : 0 (11:6, 11:6)

Group A

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 CZE Czech Republic (CZE) 4 4:0 8:0 88:23 8
2 SUI Switzerland (SUI)
  • Michaël Lambert
  • Alain Reiff
  • Rémy Papaux
4 3:1 6:2 71:51 6
3 EUS Basque Country (EUS) 4 2:2 4:5 75:87 4
4 UKR Ukraine (UKR)
  • Andryi Malinovskyi
  • Mykyta Pavlyshyn
4 1:3 3:6 63:86 2
5 MDA Moldova (MDA)
  • Alexandr Paseciniuc
  • Mihail Isaicul
  • Oleg Barutenco
4 0:4 0:8 38:88 0
Matches in Group A
Czech Republic (CZE) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:2)
Ukraine (UKR) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:6, 11:4)
Switzerland (SUI) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:9)
Ukraine (UKR) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (5:11, 3:11)
Czech Republic (CZE) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:2)
Moldova (MDA) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (2:11, 1:11)
Switzerland (SUI) Basque Country (EUS) 2 : 0 (11:6, 11:5)
Basque Country (EUS) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 1 (11:7, 9:11, 12:10)
Moldova (MDA) Basque Country (EUS) 0 : 2 (8:11, 7:11)
Basque Country (EUS) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (3:11, 7:11)

Group B

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 SVK Slovakia (SVK) 5 5:0 10:0 110:33 10
2 HUN Hungary (HUN)
  • Krisztián Királyvölgyi
  • Ádám Harsányi
  • Attila Szűcs
5 4:1 8:2 97:59 8
3 FRA France (FRA)
  • Frederic Deloffre
  • Raphael Noblet
  • Mael Delanous
5 3:2 6:4 82:71 6
4 CAN Canada (CAN)
  • Joé Lachambre
  • Olivier Roy
5 2:3 4:7 78:105 4
5 AUT Austria (AUT)
  • Samuel Pröll
  • Florian Jäger
  • Rupert Sutterlütti
5 1:4 2:8 63:103 2
6 ENG England (ENG)
  • Joe Monks
  • Chris Whelan
  • Paul Whelan
5 0:5 1:10 61:120 0
Matches in Group B
France (FRA) England (ENG) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:5)
England (ENG) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (2:11, 3:11)
England (ENG) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (6:11, 4:11)
France (FRA) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (6:11, 5:11)
Hungary (HUN) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (5:11, 4:11)
Slovakia (SVK) France (FRA) 2 : 0 (11:2, 11:3)
Slovakia (SVK) Canada (CAN) 2 : 0 (11:2, 11:4)
Canada (CAN) England (ENG) 2 : 1 (8:11, 11:1, 13:11)
Hungary (HUN) Austria (AUT) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:5)
Slovakia (SVK) Austria (AUT) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:3)
Canada (CAN) Austria (AUT) 2 : 0 (11:8, 11:8)
Austria (AUT) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (3:11, 4:11)
France (FRA) Canada (CAN) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:7)
Hungary (HUN) Canada (CAN) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:3)
Austria (AUT) England (ENG) 2 : 0 (11:8, 11:7)
Results - JUNIORS
triples Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 0 : 2
doubles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 0
singles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
triples France FRA Hungary HUN 1 : 2
doubles Hungary HUN Switzerland SUI 2 : 0
singles Switzerland SUI France FRA 0 : 2
Results - WOMEN
triples Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
doubles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
singles Czech Republic CZE Hungary HUN 0 : 2
triples France FRA Hungary HUN 0 : 2
doubles Hungary HUN France FRA 2 : 1
singles Switzerland SUI France FRA 2 : 0