Results Women

Filter: singles , doubles , triples

Final results
1 Czech Republic (CZE)
2 Slovakia (SVK)
3 Hungary (HUN)
4 France (FRA)
5 Switzerland (SUI)
6 Denmark (DNK)
7 Moldova (MDA)
8 Basque Country (EUS)
9 Ukraine (UKR)
Elimination
Final Czech Republic (CZE) Slovakia (SVK) 2 : 1 (8:11, 11:7, 14:12)
3rd place match Hungary (HUN) France (FRA) 2 : 1 (9:11, 11:4, 11:4)
Semifinal France (FRA) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (4:11, 1:11)
Semifinal Czech Republic (CZE) Hungary (HUN) 2 : 1 (8:11, 11:5, 11:9)
5th place match Denmark (DNK) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (6:11, 6:11)
7th place match Basque Country (EUS) Moldova (MDA) 0 : 2 (10:12, 7:11)

Group A

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 CZE Czech Republic (CZE) 4 4:0 8:0 88:25 8
2 FRA France (FRA)
  • Fanny Bay
4 3:1 6:2 74:55 6
3 DNK Denmark (DNK)
  • Camilla Friberg
  • Anna Friberg
  • Signe Elisa Johanne Hansen
4 2:2 4:5 73:86 4
4 EUS Basque Country (EUS) 4 1:3 2:6 51:85 2
5 UKR Ukraine (UKR)
  • Mariia Polischuk
  • Kateryna Sheremet
  • Anna Sydorenko
4 0:4 1:8 61:96 0
Matches in Group A
Czech Republic (CZE) France (FRA) 2 : 0 (11:2, 11:6)
France (FRA) Denmark (DNK) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:7)
Denmark (DNK) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 1 (11:6, 5:11, 12:10)
Ukraine (UKR) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (7:11, 6:11)
Czech Republic (CZE) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:1)
Denmark (DNK) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (9:11, 3:11)
Ukraine (UKR) Basque Country (EUS) 0 : 2 (11:13, 8:11)
France (FRA) Basque Country (EUS) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:5)
Basque Country (EUS) Denmark (DNK) 0 : 2 (9:11, 6:11)
Basque Country (EUS) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (1:11, 2:11)

Group B

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 SVK Slovakia (SVK) 3 3:0 6:1 71:34 6
2 HUN Hungary (HUN)
  • Evelin Körösi
  • Boglárka Lepsényi
  • Anita Hordós
3 2:1 5:2 69:41 4
3 SUI Switzerland (SUI)
  • Mélissa Amantini
  • Delphine Rhême
  • Cathrine Striebel
3 1:2 2:4 36:47 2
4 MDA Moldova (MDA)
  • Olga Isac
  • Irina Sajina
3 0:3 0:6 12:66 0
Matches in Group B
Slovakia (SVK) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:1)
Slovakia (SVK) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:3)
Switzerland (SUI) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:2)
Hungary (HUN) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:3)
Switzerland (SUI) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (3:11, 4:11)
Slovakia (SVK) Hungary (HUN) 2 : 1 (4:11, 11:4, 12:10)
Results - JUNIORS
triples Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 0 : 2
doubles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 0
singles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
triples France FRA Hungary HUN 1 : 2
doubles Hungary HUN Switzerland SUI 2 : 0
singles Switzerland SUI France FRA 0 : 2
Results - WOMEN
triples Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
doubles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
singles Czech Republic CZE Hungary HUN 0 : 2
triples France FRA Hungary HUN 0 : 2
doubles Hungary HUN France FRA 2 : 1
singles Switzerland SUI France FRA 2 : 0