Results Women

Filter: singles , doubles , triples

Final results
1 Czech Republic (CZE)
2 Slovakia (SVK)
3 Hungary (HUN)
4 France (FRA)
5 Switzerland (SUI)
6 Denmark (DNK)
7 Basque Country (EUS)
8 Moldova (MDA)
9 Ukraine (UKR)
Elimination
Final Czech Republic (CZE) Slovakia (SVK) 2 : 1 (11:7, 8:11, 12:10)
3rd place match France (FRA) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (7:11, 11:13)
Semifinal Czech Republic (CZE) France (FRA) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:2)
Semifinal Hungary (HUN) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (5:11, 5:11)
5th place match Switzerland (SUI) Denmark (DNK) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:7)
7th place match Basque Country (EUS) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (13:11, 11:4)

Group A

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 CZE Czech Republic (CZE) 4 4:0 8:0 88:27 8
2 HUN Hungary (HUN)
  • Evelin Körösi
  • Boglárka Lepsényi
  • Anna Ferenczi
  • Anita Hordós
  • Dominika Hering
4 3:1 6:2 74:51 6
3 SUI Switzerland (SUI)
  • Mélissa Amantini
  • Valerie Cuennet
  • Delphine Rhême
  • Alexandra Roulin
  • Cathrine Striebel
4 2:2 4:4 70:61 4
4 EUS Basque Country (EUS) 4 1:3 2:6 46:74 2
5 UKR Ukraine (UKR)
  • Tetiana Martyniuk
  • Mariia Polischuk
  • Dasha Zelenskaya
  • Olena Pavlenko
  • Kateryna Sheremet
4 0:4 0:8 23:88 0
Matches in Group A
Czech Republic (CZE) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:7)
Switzerland (SUI) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (6:11, 10:12)
Ukraine (UKR) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (3:11, 2:11)
Switzerland (SUI) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:3)
Hungary (HUN) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (3:11, 4:11)
Ukraine (UKR) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (1:11, 2:11)
Basque Country (EUS) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:3)
Czech Republic (CZE) Basque Country (EUS) 2 : 0 (11:2, 11:5)
Hungary (HUN) Basque Country (EUS) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:3)
Basque Country (EUS) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (3:11, 6:11)

Group B

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 SVK Slovakia (SVK) 3 3:0 6:0 66:21 6
2 FRA France (FRA)
  • Fanny Bay
  • Caroline Cohen
  • Lauriane Demeure
  • Marion Perrin
3 2:1 4:2 49:48 4
3 DNK Denmark (DNK)
  • Camilla Friberg
  • Anna Friberg
  • Anne-Mette Nielsen
  • Signe Elisa Johanne Hansen
  • Tenna Kristensen
3 1:2 2:5 53:68 2
4 MDA Moldova (MDA)
  • Olga Isac
  • Catalina Siritanu
  • Irina Sajina
3 0:3 1:6 38:69 0
Matches in Group B
Slovakia (SVK) France (FRA) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:3)
Slovakia (SVK) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:7)
France (FRA) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:4)
Denmark (DNK) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 1 (11:6, 3:11, 11:6)
France (FRA) Denmark (DNK) 2 : 0 (12:10, 11:9)
Slovakia (SVK) Denmark (DNK) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:8)
Results - JUNIORS
triples Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 0 : 2
doubles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 0
singles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
triples France FRA Hungary HUN 1 : 2
doubles Hungary HUN Switzerland SUI 2 : 0
singles Switzerland SUI France FRA 0 : 2
Results - WOMEN
triples Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
doubles Czech Republic CZE Slovakia SVK 2 : 1
singles Czech Republic CZE Hungary HUN 0 : 2
triples France FRA Hungary HUN 0 : 2
doubles Hungary HUN France FRA 2 : 1
singles Switzerland SUI France FRA 2 : 0